Image Credit: www.philstar.com Image Credit: www.philstar.com

List of Winning Officials in 2013 Barangay Polls in Talisay City

List of Winning Officials in 2013 Barangay Polls in Talisay City

List of Barangay Officials in Talisay City, per Public Information Office (PIO-Talisay)/Comelec:

Poblacion
Barangay Captain: Teodoro Belleza

Councilors:
Maria Wina Alesna
Joflorence Bas
Cristopher Gabriel Bonjoc
Brodrick Howard Tabay
Bernard Joseph Odilao
Maggie Donan
Jefferson Seguerra

Manipis
Barangay Captain: Emma Cabiluna

Councilors:
Grace Cansana
Eduardo Abalo
Antonio Jaberina
Mariano Ebin
Marloue Nino Ylaya
Amado Nable
Cherry Silva

Cansojong
Barangay Captain: Andrew Bacusmo

Councilors:
Vicente Oberes
Timotheo Poquita Jr.
Arjen Embradora
Ricardo Mabala
Joel Cabigas
Ferdinand Rabaya
Glenn Bacusmo

Dumlog
Barangay Captain: Nelson Abellana

Councilors:
Monerah Rabaya
Nicolas Guba Jr.
Cristino Manto
Gilbert Canizares
John Lee Bas
Protacio Dela Cuesta Jr.
Anthony Villaver

Biasong
Barangay Captain: Reynaldo Bas

Councilors:
Dario Rama
Jocelyn Canada
Mark Harvey Son
Roy Nagal
Ruth Recto
Jimmy Basmayor
Dionisio Bolo

Bulacao
Barangay Captain: Raul Cabanero

Councilors:
Banjo Abastillas
Dennis Ramos
Maria Agnes dela Victoria
Wilfredo Empuerto
Darwin Cabanero
Adelaida Edusel
Edwin Enerlan

Candulawan
Barangay Captain: Josefina Concial

Councilors:
Adolfo Torregoza
Virgilio Bacalso
Eliza Abendan
Loreto Amancia
Aureliano Bacalso
Zenaida Rola
Marychel Bacalso

Jaclupan
Barangay Captain: Joel Orbiso

Councilors:
Eldon Bacacao
Marissa Orbiso
Leticia Racal
Romero Tabay
Ricardo Barliso
Rommel Batican
Evelyn Gabiana

Lagtang
Barangay Captain: Mark Ferdinand Bas

Councilors:
Chester Salcedo
Randy Fernandez
Ric Abatayo
Clifford Barliso
Carmel John Burlas
Wilfredo Racaza
Chevy Bacaltos

Lawaan 1
Barangay Captain: Joel Lastimosa Cabo

Councilors:
Cesar Baba
Jasser Laroa
Raymund Lastimosa
Brenda Deiparine
Eliseo Quinanola
Richard Enajada
Rolando Lasola

Lawaan 2
Barangay Captain: Buenaventura Pelonio

Councilors:
Edwin Etcobanez
Rey Oliver Berador
Nina Therese Espina
Orlando Seville
Jacqueline Sarona
Loreta Layam
Tito Geraldez

Lawaan 3
Barangay Captain: Delia Ybanez

Councilors:
Jimmy Bartilic
Cleopatra Barliso
Eminenciana Palange
Bimbo Ramas
Richard Rabadon
Socrates Echavez
Julius Labalan

Linao
Barangay Captain: Ofelia Ylanan

Councilors:
Ulysses Raganas
Wendell Caparida
Milagros Villanil
Epegenia Sellona
Joel Caparida
Val Joseph Ylanan
Anita Restauro

Maghaway
Barangay Captain: Victor Cabatas

Councilors:
Ricky Luza
Marigen Luana
Felix Abacajan
Maricel Barliso
Casiano Caparida
Charito Cabanero
Rustico Talita
Mohon
Barangay Captain: Vicente Bas

Councilors:
Dario Villaver
Aberdovey Belleza
Marcelo Villavelez
Lolita Briones
Romulo Deiparine
Hannibal delos Reyes
Reynante Loreto

Pooc
Barangay Captain: Bernardo Balorio

Councilors:
Bienvenido Restauro
Reinerio Solis
Sharlwin Manreal
Joselito Vallejo
Pacita Lastimado
Diosdado Bas
Anthony Emit

San Roque
Barangay Captain: Elzevier Abraham

Councilors:
Rogerico Lopernes
Cesar Abapo
Alan Villarias Sr.
Alejandra Abarquez
Elizabeth Mangaron
Rafael Chan Jr.
Ernesto Reyes Sr.

San Isidro
Barangay Captain: Yeyen Bucao

Councilors:
Luchea Alcover
Josue Sumbi
Adelaida Restauro
Claudio Parba
Ruben Lastimosa
Riza Bacalla
Dioscorro Watin

Tabunok
Barangay Captain: Maning Cabriana

Councilors:
Samuel Bacaltos
Loel Abaquita
Alejandro Cabanero
Nino Ivan Rabaya
Benjie Cabigas
Gonzalo Abellana
Joselito Sabejon

Tangke
Barangay Captain: Perla Cabanes

Councilors:
Nelson Cabanes
Romeo Santillan
Jose Labita
Reynaldo Abarquez
Ralph Oca
Juanita Mabala
Alexander Labajo

Tapul
Barangay Captain: Mary Ann Nolasco

Councilors:
Antonio Regodos
Jose Nolasco
Stuart Lastimosa
Roland Eleguid
Jose Suarez
Jean Annie Abastillas
Marvin Lapinid

Camp 4
Barangay Captain: Saturnino Navecilla

Councilors:
Rowena Edar
Romulo Jr. Gomez
Leonardo Remegio
Anabella Adlawan
Jeaneth Tabasa
Narciso Labitad
George Boaya